2012 Triathlon Results

On June 4, 2012, in News, Sports & Athletics, by YMCA Sports

The 2012 Johnson County Family YMCA Triathlon took place on June 2, 2012. Please find the results of that race in the four tables below.

2012 Triathlon - Women Solo Results

Women's Solo
Bib #
TOTAL time
Place
Overall
24 & Under
Danielle Barent136nanana
Kelsey Dobrenz1372:39.382
Caila Booth1381:47.471
25 - 34
Kerry Lou Vowell1392:05.313
Daisy Pacheco1401:38.4722
Pearson Smith1411:32.2511
35 - 44
Cami Stowe1422:19.33
Kari Hanson1431:50.091
Lori Johnson1442:32.54
Marci Funk1451:59.42
Maria Ostler1461:51.523
Sandy Moon1471:50.512
Jill Cooley1562:19.49
45 - 54
Grace Gosar1481:44.2213
Susan Londe1522:11.043
Brenda Robertson1541:51.302
Karen Miller1552:20.59
55 - 64
Pat Peck1491:53.111
Barb Fetters1501:59.312
Edith Heyward1512:18.16
Margaret McAtee1532:15.503

2012 Triathlon - Men Solo Results

Men's Solo
Heat
Bib #
Total Time
Place
Overall
24 & Under
Seth Ulvestad12451:27.1213
25 - 34
Tim Cahhal22461:33.083
William Robbie12472:09.38
Adam Alspach 12481:25.5811
Curtis Tronolone 22491:38.46
Gregory Hirst12591:51.22
Travis Overmire12601:27.0722
35 - 44
Ryan Fieldgrove22501:58.413
Sam Paczkowski22512:09.31
Dave Hardesty12521:34.141
Bill Overmire22651:42.342
45 - 54
A. Dozier Tabb22531:40.112
Tom Holt12541:45:103
Corky Stetson12551:46.29
John Gaviotis12561:39.431
55 - 64
Brett Tracy Morton2257nanana
Tom Golis22581:47.271

2012 Triathlon - Duathlon Results

Women's Duathlon
Bib #
Bike/Run time
Overall
24 and under
Elana Ostler4101:26.192
25 - 34
Gina Goodrich4001:38.39
Barbara Patik4011:26.593
Stephanie Michelena4071:51.34
35 - 44
Kaira Beach4021:39.16
Tracey Ostheimer4061:23.481
Men's DuathlonBib #Bike/Run timeOverall
35-44
David Lausen4031:31.212
Robert Hope4081:22.381
45-54
David Haile4092:07.073
Team DuathlonBib #Bike/Run timeOverall
24-59
Team 1 (Co-Ed 60-94)
Kameron Condos4041:22.501
Aimee Dillon404
Buffalo BikeBib #Bike/Run timeOverall
Mens
24 & Under
Mark Hail41360:33
55-64
Gale Michelena41151:132
Don Crecelius41251:383
65 +
Rossiter Langhorne40550:551

2012 Triathlon - Team Results

 
Bib #
Swim time
Bike/Run time
TOTAL time
Overall
Men's Team
60 - 94 Combined Age
Team 1
Ron Chapin37211:39.981:23.181:33.573
Caleb Cohoon372
Joe Kelly372
Team 2
Sam Bertagnole38814:28.801:18.051:32.332
Mike Boulter388
Morgan Blackwell388
95+ Combined Age
Team 1
Ben Adams37327:531:20.551:48.48
Paul Beels373
Bill Dooley373
Team 2
Trevor Moon37418:001:18.411:36.41
Mitch Johnson374
Rob Hammond374
Team 3
David Carter37513:021:08.311:21.331
Scott Benson375
Robert Forister375
Bib #Swim timeBike/Run timeTOTAL timeOverall
Women's Team
95 + Combined Age
Team 1
Diane Adams37622:211:45.322:07.531
Kristine Phillips376
Jennifer Walker376
Bib #Swim timeBike/Run timeTOTAL timeOverall
CO-ED Team
95 + Combined Age
Team 1
Monique Zorgati37714:121:19.011:33.133
Tom Sullivan377
Tanya Fawcett-Kay377
Team 2
River Bills37924:521:38.072:02.59
Patty Bills379
Tom Bills379
Team 3
Ed von Holst38411:251:10.321:21.571
Brenda von Holst384
Mara von Holst384
Team 4
Patsy Tate38615:131:50.082:05.21
Hardy Tate386
Martha Tate386
Team 5
Tanya Fawcett-Kay38214:321:19.041:33.36
Brian O'neil382
Nan O'neil382
60-94
Team 1
Dennis Mohatt37814:021:29.181:43.20
Lisa Mohatt378
Team 2
Seth Bertagnole38713:321:30.131:43.45
Katie Boulter387
Craig Blackwell387
36-59
Team 1
Soren Cooley38016:291:37.011:53.30
Seren Chapin380
Nathan Kessler380
Team 2
Maggie Chapin38514:181:16.251:30.432
Hailee Riddle385
Mike Engling385
Bib #Bike/Run timeTOTAL timeOverall
Corporate Cup
60 - 94 Combined Age
Team 1
Team Hungerford
Carol Hungerford38114:021:43.291:57.312
Elizabeth Hungerford381
Kayla Hungerford381
Team 2
Amie Holt Care Center
Adam Nimick38312:531:27.081:40.011
Summer Bell383
Kaira Beach383

 

Comments are closed.